25 mile TT results 22nd May 2016

Scratch

No.

Name

Club

Cat

Finish Time

Speed

1

Mark

Richards

V.C. Baracchi

Sen

0:56:54

26.362

mph

2

Steve

Gorbutt

Diss & District C.C.

Vet

0:57:14

26.209

mph

3

Jim

Hardwicke

Plomesgate C.C.

Vet

0:58:35

25.605

mph

4

Iain

Robertson

Tri-Anglia

Vet

0:58:40

25.568

mph

5

Steve

Konrad

Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club

Vet

0:58:44

25.539

mph

6

Liam

Gentry

V.C. Baracchi

Sen

0:58:56

25.452

mph

7

Antony

Birt

Ipswich B.C.

Vet

0:59:51

25.063

mph

8

John

Bradbury

C.C. Sudbury

Vet

1:00:49

24.664

mph

9

Mike

Padfield

North Norfolk Wheelers

Vet

1:01:56

24.220

mph

10

Louis

Julian

Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club

Esp

1:02:09

24.135

mph

11

Ian

McCluskey

Diss & District C.C.

Vet

1:02:28

24.013

mph

12

Paul

Sexton

C.C. Breckland

Sen

1:02:37

23.955

mph

13

Paul

Moss

Stowmarket & District C.C.

Vet

1:02:37

23.955

mph

14

Chris

Nudds

C.C. Breckland

Vet

1:03:20

23.684

mph

15

Verity

Smith

Stowmarket & District C.C.

L/Vet

1:03:26

23.647

mph

16

Patrick

Ellis

Diss & District C.C.

Vet

1:03:38

23.573

mph

17

Mark

Smart

V.C. Norwich

Vet

1:03:54

23.474

mph

18

Kevin

Norman

Stowmarket & District C.C.

Vet

1:03:55

23.468

mph

19

Martin

Pyne

Anglia Velo

Vet

1:04:19

23.322

mph

20

Jamie

Doy

Sole Bay Cycle Sport

Vet

1:04:26

23.280

mph

21

Becky

Schofield

Tri-Anglia

L

1:04:29

23.262

mph

22

Stephen

De Boltz

Ipswich B.C.

Vet

1:04:31

23.250

mph

23

Ian

Sandall

Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club

Vet

1:05:05

23.047

mph

24

Roger

Sewell

Hounslow & District Wheelers

Vet

1:05:09

23.024

mph

25

Gary

Matthews

Sole Bay Cycle Sport

Vet

1:05:17

22.977

mph

26

Andy

Pearson

Wolsey Road Club

Vet

1:06:18

22.624

mph

27

Steve

Brown

Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club

Vet

1:06:21

22.607

mph

28

Chris

Womack

V.C. Baracchi

Vet

1:06:35

22.528

mph

29

Jennifer

Smart

V.C. Norwich

L/Vet

1:08:20

21.951

mph

30

Jenny

Anderson

Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club

L/Vet

1:09:02

21.729

mph

31

Emma

Taylor

Stowmarket & District C.C.

Lady

1:10:28

21.287

mph

32

Kate

Lucas

Norwich A.B.C.

L/Vet

1:10:57

21.142

mph

33

Peter

Beard

Stowmarket & District C.C.

Vet

1:14:48

20.053

mph

34

Tom

Moore

Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club

Sen

1:16:54

19.506

mph

35

Jane

De Boltz

Ipswich B.C.

L/Vet

1:17:16

19.413

mph

36

Jan

Smith

Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club

L/Vet

1:17:17

19.409

mph

37

John

Thompson

V.C. Baracchi

Vet

1:17:24

19.380

mph

38

Richard

Allen

V.C. Baracchi

Vet

1:17:58

19.239

mph

39

Colin

Clarke

C.C. Breckland

Vet

1:21:47

18.341

mph

40

Brian

Davies

Anglia Velo

Vet

1:24:02

17.850

mph

41

Christopher

Leggett

Orwell Velo

Vet

D.N.S.

42

Angus

Wilkinson

Diss & District C.C.

Vet

D.N.S.

43

James

Trenchard

Godric C.C.

Vet

D.N.S. Apol.

44

Lee

Garrod

Sole Bay Cycle Sport

Vet

D.N.S.

Handicap

No.

Name

Club

H/Cap

H/cap Time

1

Ian

Sandall

Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club

0:22:38

0:42:27

2

Steve

Brown

Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club

0:21:16

0:45:05

3

Paul

Moss

Stowmarket & District C.C.

0:16:22

0:46:15

4

Jamie

Doy

Sole Bay Cycle Sport

0:18:05

0:46:21

5

Jim

Hardwicke

Plomesgate C.C.

0:12:10

0:46:25

6

Mike

Padfield

North Norfolk Wheelers

0:15:27

0:46:29

7

Emma

Taylor

Stowmarket & District C.C.

0:23:25

0:47:03

8

Steve

Konrad

Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club

0:11:41

0:47:03

9

Stephen

De Boltz

Ipswich B.C.

0:17:11

0:47:20

10

Iain

Robertson

Tri-Anglia

0:11:12

0:47:28

11

Verity

Smith

Stowmarket & District C.C.

0:15:24

0:48:02

12

Antony

Birt

Ipswich B.C.

0:11:44

0:48:07

13

Louis

Julian

Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club

0:14:00

0:48:09

14

Kate

Lucas

Norwich A.B.C.

0:22:42

0:48:15

15

Richard

Allen

V.C. Baracchi

0:29:32

0:48:26

16

Becky

Schofield

Tri-Anglia

0:15:52

0:48:37

17

Jenny

Anderson

Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club

0:20:17

0:48:45

18

John

Bradbury

C.C. Sudbury

0:12:03

0:48:46

19

Martin

Pyne

Anglia Velo

0:14:44

0:49:35

20

Mark

Richards

V.C. Baracchi

0:06:42

0:50:12

21

Jane

De Boltz

Ipswich B.C.

0:26:46

0:50:30

22

Ian

McCluskey

Diss & District C.C.

0:11:45

0:50:43

23

Peter

Beard

Stowmarket & District C.C.

0:23:57

0:50:51

24

Liam

Gentry

V.C. Baracchi

0:07:58

0:50:58

25

Mark

Smart

V.C. Norwich

0:12:37

0:51:17

26

Steve

Gorbutt

Diss & District C.C.

0:05:46

0:51:28

27

Patrick

Ellis

Diss & District C.C.

0:12:04

0:51:34

28

Kevin

Norman

Stowmarket & District C.C.

0:12:15

0:51:40

29

Paul

Sexton

C.C. Breckland

0:10:57

0:51:40

30

Andy

Pearson

Wolsey Road Club

0:14:35

0:51:43

31

Jan

Smith

Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club

0:25:19

0:51:58

32

Chris

Nudds

C.C. Breckland

0:10:54

0:52:26

33

Colin

Clarke

C.C. Breckland

0:28:55

0:52:52

34

Gary

Matthews

Sole Bay Cycle Sport

0:12:15

0:53:02

35

Jennifer

Smart

V.C. Norwich

0:15:06

0:53:14

36

Chris

Womack

V.C. Baracchi

0:13:19

0:53:16

37

Roger

Sewell

Hounslow & District Wheelers

0:11:46

0:53:23

38

John

Thompson

V.C. Baracchi

0:22:59

0:54:25

39

Brian

Davies

Anglia Velo

0:12:57

1:11:05

Vets on Standard

No.

Name

Club

Cat

Std.

+/-

Vets Time

1

Steve

Gorbutt

Diss & District C.C.

Vet

1:07:26

+

0:10:12

2

Jim

Hardwicke

Plomesgate C.C.

Vet

1:08:02

+

0:09:27

3

Chris

Nudds

C.C. Breckland

Vet

1:12:44

+

0:09:24

4

Roger

Sewell

Hounslow & District Wheelers

Vet

1:13:10

+

0:08:01

5

Verity

Smith

Stowmarket & District C.C.

L/Vet

1:11:14

+

0:07:48

6

Steve

Konrad

Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club

Vet

1:06:26

+

0:07:42

7

Ian

McCluskey

Diss & District C.C.

Vet

1:09:49

+

0:07:21

8

Iain

Robertson

Tri-Anglia

Vet

1:06:00

+

0:07:20

9

Chris

Womack

V.C. Baracchi

Vet

1:13:37

+

0:07:02

10

Jenny

Anderson

Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club

L/Vet

1:16:01

+

0:06:59

11

Antony

Birt

Ipswich B.C.

Vet

1:06:13

+

0:06:22

12

John

Bradbury

C.C. Sudbury

Vet

1:07:03

+

0:06:14

13

Martin

Pyne

Anglia Velo

Vet

1:10:04

+

0:05:45

14

Paul

Moss

Stowmarket & District C.C.

Vet

1:07:38

+

0:05:01

15

Kevin

Norman

Stowmarket & District C.C.

Vet

1:08:14

+

0:04:19

16

Mike

Padfield

North Norfolk Wheelers

Vet

1:06:13

+

0:04:17

17

Gary

Matthews

Sole Bay Cycle Sport

Vet

1:09:05

+

0:03:48

18

Patrick

Ellis

Diss & District C.C.

Vet

1:07:26

+

0:03:48

19

Stephen

De Boltz

Ipswich B.C.

Vet

1:08:14

+

0:03:43

20

Jennifer

Smart

V.C. Norwich

L/Vet

1:11:56

+

0:03:36

21

Jamie

Doy

Sole Bay Cycle Sport

Vet

1:08:02

+

0:03:36

22

Mark

Smart

V.C. Norwich

Vet

1:07:26

+

0:03:32

23

Steve

Brown

Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club

Vet

1:09:34

+

0:03:13

24

Ian

Sandall

Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club

Vet

1:08:02

+

0:02:57

25

Andy

Pearson

Wolsey Road Club

Vet

1:08:02

+

0:01:44

26

Kate

Lucas

Norwich A.B.C.

L/Vet

1:11:43

+

0:00:46

27

Jane

De Boltz

Ipswich B.C.

L/Vet

1:13:41

0:03:35

28

Jan

Smith

Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club

L/Vet

1:13:15

0:04:02

29

Peter

Beard

Stowmarket & District C.C.

Vet

1:08:52

0:05:56

30

John

Thompson

V.C. Baracchi

Vet

1:10:57

0:06:27

31

Richard

Allen

V.C. Baracchi

Vet

1:09:49

0:08:09

32

Brian

Davies

Anglia Velo

Vet

1:15:43

0:08:19

33

Colin

Clarke

C.C. Breckland

Vet

1:09:19

0:12:28

Lady

No.

Name

Club

Cat

Finish Time

Speed

1

Verity

Smith

Stowmarket & District C.C.

L/Vet

1:03:26

23.647

mph

2

Becky

Schofield

Tri-Anglia

Lady

1:04:29

23.262

mph

3

Jennifer

Smart

V.C. Norwich

L/Vet

1:08:20

21.951

mph

4

Jenny

Anderson

Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club

L/Vet

1:09:02

21.729

mph

5

Emma

Taylor

Stowmarket & District C.C.

Lady

1:10:28

21.287

mph

6

Kate

Lucas

Norwich A.B.C.

L/Vet

1:10:57

21.142

mph

7

Jane

De Boltz

Ipswich B.C.

L/Vet

1:17:16

19.413

mph

8

Jan

Smith

Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club

L/Vet

1:17:17

19.409

mph

2-Up

No.

Name

Club

Actual

Speed

1

John

Swindells

Iceni Velo

0:57:05

26.277

mph

Paul

Groombridge

2

Paul

White

Diss & District/Tri-Anglia

1:05:05

23.047

mph

Matthew

Spillman

3

Nicki

Hawkes

V.C. Baracchi

1:06:08

22.681

mph

George

Kerridge

4

Louise

Averre

Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club

1:21:29

16.763

mph

Linzi

Clarke

5

Tim

Amphlett

Gt Yarmouth Cycling Club

D.N.F.

Chris

West

May 23, 2016 | Posted by in Blog | 0 comments

Add Your Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Built by Joover