Results for GYCC 25 mile TT on 20th May 2018

No. Off Rider Name Club Start Time Finish Time Time off Time in Watch Time Cal. Time
1 Mark Richards D A P Cycling Club 0:08:15 0:52:59 0:15:00 2 01:07:59 00:52:59
Harley Matthews
2 Oliver Cozens Norwich A B C 0:08:11 0:57:57 0:11:00 3 01:08:57 00:57:57
Richard Postance
3 Paul Hayward V.C. Baracchi 0:08:05 1:00:47 0:05:00 1 01:05:47 01:00:47
Paul Wright
4 Jess Atkinson Cambridge University CC 0:08:07 1:02:45 0:07:00 4 01:09:45 01:02:45
Carrie Bedingfield
5 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich 0:08:09 1:02:48 0:09:00 5 01:11:48 01:02:48
Mark Smart
6 Mark Woods Great Yarmouth C C 0:08:01 1:11:38 0:01:00 6 01:12:38 01:11:38
Warren Kingston
7  Matt Bligh Ride Harder 0:08:03 1:13:11 0:03:00 7 01:16:11 01:13:11
 Gavin Stock
8 Paul White Diss & District CC/Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 0:08:13 1:08:39 0:13:00 8 01:21:52 01:08:52
Matthew Spillman D.N.S.
No. Off Rider Name Club Status Entry Time Standard Time H/Cap Allow. Start Time Finish Time H/Cap Time +/- Vets. Time
21 Jenny Anderson Great Yarmouth C C L/Vet 1:02:16 1:16:20 0:16:07 0:08:21 1:11:06 0:54:59 + 0:05:14
22 Mark Nussey Rock Estate Vet 1:08:10 1:07:50 0:21:37 0:08:22 1:06:18 0:44:41 + 0:01:32
23 Stephen Brown Great Yarmouth C C Vet 1:06:36 1:10:04 0:20:10 0:08:23 1:05:15 0:45:05 + 0:04:49
24 Larissa Smith Godric CC lady 1:12:28 0:25:38 0:08:24 1:16:40 0:51:02
25 Rory French Rock Estate Sen 0:55:43 0:10:00 0:08:25 1:03:14 0:53:14
26 Louis Julian D A P Cycling Club Esp 0:58:51 0:12:55 0:08:26 1:00:44 0:47:49
27 Jonny Hawes Great Yarmouth C C Sen 1:02:29 0:16:19 0:08:27 1:01:57 0:45:38
28 Brian Carr Great Yarmouth C C Vet 1:00:25 1:11:16 0:14:23 0:08:28 1:08:57 0:54:34 + 0:02:19
29 Natalie Cant Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club lady 1:15:00 Novice 0:08:29 1:25:42
30 Philip Watkins North Norfolk Whs Vet 0:54:29 1:09:05 0:08:51 0:08:30 1:03:20 0:54:29 + 0:05:45
31 Lee Garrod Sole Bay Cycle Sport Vet 0:53:44 1:07:50 0:08:09 0:08:31 0:59:47 0:51:38 + 0:08:03
32 Alex He VC Baracchi Vet 1:00:47 1:08:02 0:14:44 0:08:32 1:05:10 0:50:26 + 0:02:52
33 Julian Claxton Great Yarmouth C C Sen 0:57:38 0:11:47 0:08:33 1:02:25 0:50:38
34 Tracy Youngman Rock Estate L/Vet 1:14:42 1:12:49 0:27:43 0:08:34 1:11:19 0:43:36 + 0:01:30
35 Susan Triplow Essex Roads CC L/Vet 0:55:50 1:13:41 0:10:07 0:08:35 1:05:29 0:55:22 + 0:08:12
36 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland Vet 0:58:36 1:08:52 0:12:42 0:08:36 D.N.S.
37 Rob Lines Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Vet 1:02:52 1:07:50 0:16:40 0:08:37 1:10:57 0:54:17 0:03:07
38 Kate Lucas Norwich A B C L/Vet 1:05:23 1:12:10 0:19:01 0:08:38 D.N.S.
39 Stephanie Hoyle Godric CC L/Vet 1:14:14 1:13:55 0:27:17 0:08:39 1:17:59 0:50:42 0:04:04
40 Chris Holmes Twickenham CC Vet 0:54:20 1:06:26 0:08:43 0:08:40 D.N.S.
41 Chris Womack VC Baracchi Vet 0:56:47 1:14:36 0:11:00 0:08:41 1:09:51 0:58:51 + 0:04:45
42 Tony Heather Team Skipper Sen 0:59:55 0:13:55 0:08:42 0:59:57 0:46:02
43 Martin Pyne Anglia Velo Vet 0:57:32 1:10:38 0:11:42 0:08:43 1:06:04 0:54:22 + 0:04:34
44 Anthony Field Great Yarmouth C C Vet 1:15:00 1:06:26 Novice 0:08:44 D.N.S.
45 Chris Nudds CC Breckland Vet 0:55:03 1:13:37 0:09:23 0:08:45 1:04:23 0:55:00 + 0:09:14
46 Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Vet 0:58:20 1:08:02 0:12:27 0:08:46 D.N.S.
47 Trevor Figgitt Plomesgate CC Vet 1:03:36 1:09:34 0:17:22 0:08:47 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F.
48 Alan McGuire Ipswich BC Vet 1:12:00 1:08:39 0:25:12 0:08:48 1:13:36 0:48:24 0:04:57
49 Peter Beard Stowmarket & District CC Vet 1:07:57 1:09:19 0:21:25 0:08:49 1:16:27 0:55:02 0:07:08
50 Geoff Frost Team Velovelocity Vet 0:53:36 1:07:15 0:08:02 0:08:50 1:00:44 0:52:42 + 0:06:31
51 Tom Moore Great Yarmouth C C Sen 0:57:31 0:11:41 0:08:51 1:10:34 0:58:53
52 Mark Saunders VC Baracchi Vet 0:59:36 1:08:02 0:13:38 0:08:52 D.N.F.
53 Emma Taylor Stowmarket & District CC lady 1:04:31 0:18:13 0:08:53 D.N.F.
54 Johnathan Lincoln Great Yarmouth C C Vet 1:07:12 1:07:03 0:20:43 0:08:54 1:03:01 0:42:18 + 0:04:02
55 John Bradbury CC Sudbury Vet 0:54:33 1:07:26 0:08:55 0:08:55 0:59:02 0:50:07 + 0:08:24
56 Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Vet 0:58:02 1:08:26 0:12:10 0:08:56 1:01:33 0:49:23 + 0:06:53
57 Jordan Black Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Esp 1:01:08 0:15:03 0:08:57 1:00:46 0:45:43
58 Patrick Ellis Diss & District CC Vet 0:56:19 1:07:50 0:10:34 0:08:58 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F.
59 Richard Allen VC Baracchi Vet 1:14:27 1:10:21 0:27:29 0:08:59 1:25:39 0:58:10 0:15:18
60 Mark Arnold VTTA (East Anglia Group) Vet 0:45:50 1:06:39 0:00:47 0:09:00 0:57:41 0:56:54 + 0:08:58
61 Denise Hurren Sole Bay Cycle Sport L/Vet 0:55:57 1:14:09 0:10:13 0:09:01 1:03:57 0:53:44 + 0:10:12
62 Nicholas Webber Hadleigh Cycling Club Vet 0:59:09 1:09:49 0:13:12 0:09:02 1:02:30 0:49:18 + 0:07:19
May 23, 2018 | Posted by in Blog | 0 comments

Add Your Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Built by Joover